Northamptonshire Cricket Board - Under 16 Vs Buckinghamshire Cricket Board - U16EPP

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground West Haddon & Guilsborough CCDate Wednesday 4th July 2018
Toss Northamptonshire Cricket Board - Under 16 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Buckinghamshire Cricket Board - U16EPP - Won
Northamptonshire Cricket Board - Under 16Buckinghamshire Cricket Board - U16EPP
Score60 for 10 (24 overs) 187 for 10 (31.5 overs)
Total Points00

Buckinghamshire Cricket Board - U16EPP

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
George Lasseterct Amrit Basrab  Kane Brierley51013
Scott Rolfe*ct Michael Wellsb  Kane Brierley41014
Qaiss Raja†ct Michael Wellsb  Joey Leah2006
Ben Jacobsb  Kane Brierley20010
Archie Palmerct Abrar Pathanb  Kane Brierley41014
Joe Clarkct Evan Clarkb  Ned Wilson10420174
Farhaan Khanct Michael Wellsb  Cameron Blake122021
Joel Abbottlbwb  Ned Wilson20017
Joseph Masihct Jake Vickersb  Kane Brierley91028
Aizaz Ahmednot out1002
Zain Naseerb  Ned Wilson0005
Extrasb (13), lb (14), w (12), nb (3)42
Total187
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers31.5

Fall of Wickets :

4-1 Scott Rolfe (George Lasseter-0*); 11-2 George Lasseter (Qaiss Raja-2*); 11-3 Qaiss Raja (Ben Jacobs-0*); 21-4 Ben Jacobs (Archie Palmer-4*); 32-5 Archie Palmer (Joe Clark-9*); 107-6 Farhaan Khan (Joe Clark-50*); 134-7 Joel Abbott (Joe Clark-80*); 180-8 Joe Clark (Unsure-7*); 186-9 Joseph Masih (Aizaz Ahmed-1*); 187-10 Zain Naseer (Aizaz Ahmed-1*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Joey Leah429100
Kane Brierley8136511
Danyaal Malik4017000
Abrar Pathan2027011
Cameron Blake5124100
Evan Clark2017000
Ned Wilson4.519320
Jake Vickers2021001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets270
Total31.551871043

Northamptonshire Cricket Board - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Danyaal Maliklbwb  Joel Abbott0002
Matthew Millslbwb  Joel Abbott0001
Amrit Basra†lbwb  Joel Abbott0001
Michael Wells*ct Qaiss Rajab  Farhaan Khan3004
Ned Wilsonrun out (Unsure)276048
Abrar Pathanrun out (Unsure)0004
Cameron Blakeb  Farhaan Khan10013
Joey Leahct Scott Rolfeb  Joseph Masih60031
Jake Vickersct Qaiss Rajab  Aizaz Ahmed122032
Evan Clarkb  Joseph Masih0004
Kane Brierleynot out0007
Extrasb (4), w (4), nb (3)11
Total60
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers24

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Danyaal Malik (Matthew Mills-0*); 0-2 Amrit Basra (Matthew Mills-0*); 3-3 Michael Wells (Matthew Mills-0*); 3-4 Matthew Mills (Ned Wilson-0*); 3-5 Abrar Pathan (Ned Wilson-0*); 15-6 Cameron Blake (Ned Wilson-8*); 39-7 Ned Wilson (Joey Leah-4*); 57-8 Joey Leah (Jake Vickers-10*); 57-9 Evan Clark (Jake Vickers-10*); 60-10 Jake Vickers (Kane Brierley-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Joel Abbott6131321
Farhaan Khan762200
Joseph Masih5012221
Zain Naseer419001
Aizaz Ahmed212100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets42
Total249601043

Match Officials

UmpiresPraveen Chandaran, Andy Howes
ScorersP Parsons
Referee